Pratical Information - Visa

Visa & travel

Passport holders of the country list 1 requires visa upon entry as a tourist Visa.


 

If you are not from the country listed in country list 1, you need to request VISA online.

How do I apply for a visa?


 You can apply for an online visa:
www.rop.gov.om/english/index.html

 
What else do I need to know?

Your passport should be valid for 6 (six) months or more prior to the date of travel. Visa is valid for one single entry only.